The Oh! Zone... ohzonecollects@comcast.net
The Secret Of Thunder Mountain Game, 1978.
Based on the TV series
starring Parker Stevenson and Shaun Cassidy, the lid features illustration of the
pair. The game comes with 16 Evidence cards, 32 "Follow Up A Lead" cards,
4 playing pieces with plastic bases, board, and game inserts. Game manufactured by
Parker Brothers in 1978. The wooden numbered die is missing.
CONDITION:
Game
has been opened and lightly played. There are scratch marks and "indents"
to the lid of the box. Playing pieces and board are in excellent condition.
Price
$25.00
The Hardy Boys Game, 1969.
SOLD
Nancy Drew and The Hardy Boys Book.
Paperback book written by Peggy
Herz. Cover features color photos of Pamela Sue Martin, Shaun Cassidy, and Parker
Stevenson. #TX4103. Published in 1977 by Scholastic Magazines, Inc./ Scholastic Book
Services. Includes black & white photos throughout from the TV programs, as well
as copies of original book dust jacket art from Nancy Drew and The Hardy Boys.
CONDITION:
Book
is in excellent condition. There are very light rubs to the edges. Spine and pages
are tight. Appears that the book was hardly, if ever, read. Graded at 9.
Price
$15.00
The Hardy Boys SHAUN CASSIDY Sealed Puzzle, 1978.
Vintage boxed puzzle
featuring a color photo of, and marked with "SHAUN CASSIDY as JOE HARDY of HARDY
BOYS MYSTERY T.V. Series © 1978 Universal City Studios, Inc." 200 pieces making
11" x 17" puzzle, manufactured by American Publishing Corp.
CONDITION:
Puzzle
is still sealed in original shrink-wrap. No creases or damage to the box.
$30.00
The Shaun Cassidy Scrapbook, An Illustrated Biography. (2 Copies)
Paperback
book written by Connie Berman. Cover features a color photo of Shaun Cassidy, &
there are black & white photos in two sections, which include location shots
of The Hardy Boys TV program. Published in 1978 by Tempo Books.
CONDITION for
1st:
There are light rubs to the edges of the cover & a crease mark in the
lower right corner. Book store stamp inside the front cover. No loose or missing
pages. Graded at 9.
Price $8.00
CONDITION for 2nd:
There are rubs to the
edges of the cover & a crease mark in the lower right corner. Two very light
red streaks across the front cover. Book stamped inside the front cover. Graded at
8.
Price $5.00

FLEEGLE F&F PREMIUM MUG, 1969.
This is a hard plastic figural mug, manufactured by the F & F Mold & Die Co. It
was a premium from the Kellogg’s Cereal Co. The front of the mug is molded into
the face of FLEEGLE with the details painted. The back of the mug is plain. It
is marked “© MCMLXIX {1969}, HANNA-BARBERA PROD., INC.” on the back of the mug,
& although very faint, the F & F mark in a shield is visible on the bottom.
CONDITION:
This item is in excellent condition. There are no chips, cracks, or hairlines
in the plastic. The handle is firmly attached to the side. There are a 3
extremely minor paint rubs (2 to the tie & one on the right eye), but these
are not very noticeable. Would make a wonderful addition to your Banana Splits
Collection!
SOLD
Frame Tray Puzzle, 1969.
This is a frame tray puzzle featuring a
color illustration of 2 of the Banana Splits, Fleegle & Snorky. The puzzle measures
approx. 8" wide x 10" high, & is complete with all 13 pieces. "©
1969 by Hanna-Barbera Productions, Inc." printed in the lower right corner.
CONDITION:
There is a paper tear in the upper right corner of approx. 1 ¾"(at
the widest) x 1/3". This tear is not on either character. There is minor wear
to edges of some of the pieces, but overall, in very condition - displays well.
Price
$20.00
Picture Sleeve 45 RPM Extended Play Record, 1969.
This EP record
features four songs: "Doin' The Banana Split", "I Enjoy Being A Boy
(In Love With You)", " The Beautiful Calliopa", and "Let Me Remember
You Smiling". The picture sleeve features a color illustration of the Splits
in their car, playing their instruments. Marked "© 1969 Hanna-Barbera Productions,
Inc." on the front of the sleeve.
CONDITION:
There are some rubs to the
sleeve, along with a tear on the left side. Pencil mark on the tambourine of Snorky.
Record is worn.
Price $15.00
Click HERE for other HANNA-BARBERA items.
"Dallas" Paperback Book, 1978.
Written by Lee Raintree,
and based on the TV series. Cover features a color illustration of the Ewing Family
with their ranch Southfork in the background. Published by Dell Books in 1978.
CONDITION:
There
are black magic marker marks along the edge of the spine on the front cover &
along the left edge on the back cover. No loose or missing pages. Book appears to
have been hardly, if ever, read. Graded at 9.
Price $5.00
"Double Dealing" Paperback Book, 1986.
Written by Paul
Mantell and Avery Hart, and based on the TV series. This edition is #6 in the Soaps
& Serials Series. Cover features color photos of three cast members on the front.
Published by Pioneer Communications Network, Inc. in 1986.
CONDITION:
This
is a former library edition, with the pocket still pasted onto the back cover, &
stamped on the top & bottom of the pages. Displays light shelf wear. No loose
or missing pages. Book appears to have been hardly, if ever, read. Graded at 8.5.
Price
$5.00
TV Guide Issue with "Bobby", "Pamela",
and "Jock" Cover, 1979.
This issue of TV Guide magazine features
Patrick Duffy, Jim Davis, and Victoria Principal as "Bobby" and "Jock
Ewing", and "Pamela" from Dallas. June 16-22 1979. Article on Victoria
Principle.
CONDITION:
Cover displays light rubs and a crease on the front
cover. No loose or missing pages. Graded at 8.5.
Price 12.00
"DALLAS The Music Story" Picture Sleeve Record, 1985.
45
RPM record with picture sleeve. Features "Makin' Up For Lost Time" by Crystal
Gayle and Gary Morris from episode 4, and "A Few Good Men" by The Forester
Sisters from episode 5. Picture sleeve features a color photo of the Southfork Ranch.
Released by Warner Brothers in 1985.
CONDITION:
Record appears to have been
hardly, if ever, played. Picture sleeve is in Excellent condition with no rips, tears,
or creases.
Price $10.00
J.R. Ewing's Private Stock Premium Beer, 1980.
Can of beer licensed
by Lorimar Pictures. Can features a cowboy belt in a circle with "JR" in
the center, "J.R. Ewing's Private Stock", " 'If you have to ask how
much my beer costs, you probably can't afford it.' " is printed underneath with
a facsimile autograph, the "Imported from Texas" printed at the bottom.
1980.
CONDITION:
Can is sealed. The graphics are excellent. No dents or dings
in the aluminum.
Price $15.00
"DALLAS The Television Role Playing Game", 1980.
This Role-Playing
game features the "Ewing" family characters, scripts, plot devices, director's
guide, and rules in the original box. Game design by James F. Dunnigan. Cover of
the box features color pictures of all the characters. Marked "1980 Lorimar
Productions, Inc." Manufactured by SPI.
CONDITION:
The game is in very
fine condition. The included cards are still connected on their perforated sheet.
There are some rubs to the edges of the lid of the box and some age soiling to the
white background.
Price $20.00
"Bobby Ewing" Boxed Photo Puzzle, 1980.
This boxed puzzle,
manufactured by Warren Paper Products, features a color photo of "Bobby Ewing".
It is marked "1980 Lorimar Productions, Inc.", and is 500 pieces.
CONDITION:
The
puzzle has been opened, but is complete. There are some light rubs to the edges of
the box here & there.
Price $18.00
Max Smart Loses CONTROL Paperback. Two Copies Available...
Written
by William Johnston, published in 1968, first printing, by Tempo Books. Cover features
a color photo of Agents Max Smart & 99. This is #8 in a series.
CONDITION
for 1st:
This is a former library edition, with the pocket still pasted into the
back cover. Original cardboard cover was rebound so that it is a hard cover now.
No loose or missing pages. Graded at 8.5.
Price $10.00
CONDITION for 2nd:
This
is a second printing edition. Cover displays very light rubs to the edges & a
crease mark in the lower right corner. "PAID" is stamped into the interior
front cover. There are a few minor water marks on the edges of the pages. Graded
at 8.
Price $8.00
TV Guide Issue with Agent 99 in Wedding Gown.
This issue of TV Guide
magazine features Barbara Feldon as "The 'Smart' Bride"... "Agent
99". November 9-15 1968. Article includes photos of the Wedding gown and two
"after the ceremony" outfits.
CONDITION:
There is a thumbprint on
the front cover that removed a bit of the pink background color. The mailing label
is still applied to the right edge. Graded at 8.5.
Price 20.00
Click on image for another view.
"Get Smart" Electronic Question And Answer Quizz Machine.
Game
based on the TV Series, cover features a color illustration of Max Smart, Agent 99,
and operatives of KAOS. Color photos of "Smart" on each side of the box
top. Manufactured by Lisbeth Whiting in 1966. There are no instructions, but comes
with the question & answer light up board, 5 Q & A sheets (two of which have
color illustrations & photos of cast members), and the pointers.
CONDITION:
The light bulb needs replacement, otherwise game is in good condition.
The original owner wrote their name in ink on the lid.
Price $50.00
Medical Game For The Young, 1962.
Based on the TV series starring
Richard Chamberlain, the lid features a color photo of him as "Dr. Kildare"
and an illustration of "Blair General Hospital". The game comes with 4
plastic playing pieces, 1 spinner/analyzer, 39 "Diagnosis" cards, 1 partial
"Diagnosis" card, 12 red "Doctor" cards, 39 blue "Doctor"
cards, board, instruction sheet, and game inserts. Game manufactured by Ideal Toy
Corp. in 1962.
CONDITION:
Game has been opened and played. The cards, punched
from the insert tray and bottom of the spinner, leaving holes in the trays. There
is pencil marks on the insert tray, near the black & white photo of Chamberlain.
There is one split corner in the lower right as well as rubs along the edges. There
is a spot of paper loss above "DR." along the top edge.
Price $25.00
No. 1 "Emergency" Boxed Puzzle.
SOLD
Click HERE for Dr. Kildare Whitman Book.
Dr. Kildare Pencil Case.
Clear and white vinyl zippered pencil case
with paper insert. Insert sheet features a color photo of Richard Chamberlain with
a facsimile autograph. Dated 1962.
CONDITION:
There are some use stains
on the white vinyl. A brown darkening spot is over the "P" in Pencil, &
there is a tear across the top of Richard Chamberlain's head in the photo of the
insert.
Price $18.00
Dr. Kildare Takes Charge Paperback.
Soft cover book with a color
illustration of Kildare & a nurse on the front cover by Schaare. Written by Max
Brand, published by Dell Books, original copyright date 1940, this edition is "First
Dell Printing October 1962".
CONDITION:
Book is in Excellent condition.
Spine and pages are tight. Graded at 9.
Price $5.00

THEME FROM DR. KILDARE PICTURE SLEEVE RECORD.
Distributed by MGM Records, this 45RPM features the theme ("Three Stars Will
Shine Tonight") from D. Kildare backed with "A Kiss To Build A Dream On".
The picture sleeve features a color photo of RICHARD CHAMBERLAIN, who starred as
Dr. Kildare. Music arranged and conducted by David Rose. It is
#K13075.
CONDITION:
The picture sleeve is in very fine condition. There are rubs to the color
in a circular pattern and "64-14" is written in ink on one side of the sleeve.
The record appears in excellent, rarely played condition.
Price $10.00
The Beverly Hillbillies Game, 1963.
Based on the TV series starring
Buddy Epson, the lid features black & white photos of him and the rest of the
cast. The game comes with 4 plastic playing pieces, 1 miniature die, 189 "Ownership"
cards (48 of yellow & red, 47 of blue, & 46 of pink), board, and game inserts.
Game manufactured by Standard Toykraft, Inc. in 1963.
CONDITION:
Game has
been opened and played. There is one split corner in the upper right as well as rubs
along the edges. There is a spot of black ink in the upper right corner where the
original price was blacked out with a "push" mark that broke through the
paper underneath.
Price $25.00
Set Back Card Game, 1963.
Manufactured by Milton Bradley, the lid
features a color photo of the cast. Game comes complete with 42 cards, 54 red/white/blue
chips, yellow plastic "Chip Holder" tray, score pad, "Granny"
and "Jed" color card sheet, and score pad insert tray.
CONDITION:
There
are five pages of the score pad partially filled in. The cards and chips are sealed.
Box is in very fine condition.
Price $35.00
1921 Rattletrap Boxed Puzzle.
Full color photo 10" x 14"
jigsaw puzzle, titled "1921 Rattletrap", features the family in their car
parked in front of their mansion. Produced by Jaymar in 1963.
CONDITION:
Box
displays wear: there are splits in the edges at the lower left & right corners.
There is also a depression in the top of the lid at these corners. Puzzle is complete.
Price $30.00
Click HERE for The Beverly Hillbillies Whitman Book.
Click HERE for The Beverly Hillbillies Viewmaster Reels.
Gomer Pyle U.S.M.C. Paperback. Two Copies Available...
Soft cover
book with a color illustration of Pyle & Sgt. Carter on the front cover by Darrell
Greene. Written by E. Kitzes Knox, published by Pyramid Books, first printing December,
1965.
CONDITION for 1st:
Book is in very good condition. Spine and pages are
tight. There is age soiling to the white background. Graded at 8.5.
Price $5.00
CONDITION for 2nd:
This book is a second printing, February, 1966. Book is
in good condition. Spine and pages are tight. There is age soiling to the white background,
& crease marks on the back cover. Graded at 8.
Price $4.00
LAUGH-IN Magazine #6 With Judy Carne Photo Cover, 1969.
This is the
April 1969 edition of "Laugh-In" magazine, issue #6. It features an color
photo on the front cover of Judy Carne, & has articles Howard Hughes… Jackie
Kennedy Onassis… Bishop Pike, & more. The magazine is filled with both black
& white & color illustrations & photos of LAUGH-IN'S zany cast of characters.
These include: Goldie Hawn… Artie Johnson… Ruth Buzzy… & of course, Judy Carne.
There
is a color centerfold of a bald Ruth Buzzy still applied into the center of the magazine.
CONDITION:
This item is in very good condition, with NO missing pages. There
is a sticker with ".25" covering ".50" written on the cover.
There is also a brown water stain on the back cover. Inside there is NO writing,
but one page with two rips. Slight aging, & minor spine creases, but cover retains
good gloss & pages are tight.
Price $15.00

The Partridge Family Game, 1971.
Based on the TV series starring
Shirley Jones and David Cassidy, the lid features a color photo of the cast (with
second "Chris"). The game comes with 4 cardboard playing pieces (1 MOM,
1 LAURIE, 1 KEITH, and 1 DANNY) with two red and two blue plastic bases, 2 dice, 24 cards
board, and game inserts. Game manufactured by Milton Bradley Company in 1971.
CONDITION:
Game has been opened and partially played with. The
DANNY playing piece displays wear and doesn't look to be the same color as the
other pieces, which have never been removed from the cardboard frame. The
cards are still stapled in their baggie.
There are corners split on both left sides of the lid and the lower right corner
of the bottom. The split on the upper left of the lid continues along the top
edge approx. 2 3/4", and along the lower left for approx. 2".
Shipping weight estimated at 3 lbs from zip code 08048.
Price $25.00
"Shopping Bag" Album With VHTF Plastic Shopping Bag, 1972.
Released
by Bell Records, Stereo, # BELL 6072. The cover features black & white illustrations
of the cast. The artwork of the cover is repeated on both sides of the very hard
to find shopping bag.
CONDITION:
There is minimal wear to the shopping bag.
Some light rubs to the cover of the album.
Price $40.00
"Crossword Puzzle" Album, 1973.
SOLD
"Bulletin Board" Album, 1973.
SOLD
"I Think I Love You" Picture Sleeve Single, 1970.
Picture
Sleeve released for the single "I Think I Love You". Dated "Nov 12
1970" with a red ink stamp on one side. Sleeve features a color photo of the
Family with original actor who played "Chris". Released by Bell
Records,
# BELL 910.
CONDITION:
The ink stamp and a small "v" shaped paper
tear on one side of the sleeve, a corner is missing from the upper left with a split
down the seam on the other side.
Price $10.00

"DOESN'T SOMEBODY WANT TO BE WANTED" PICTURE SLEEVE RECORD.
Picture
Sleeve record released for the single "Doesn't Somebody Want To Be Wanted",
backed with You Are Always On My Mind. Sleeve features a color photo of the
Family with original actor who played "Chris". Released by Bell
Records,
# BELL 963.
CONDITION:
There is scotch tape (yellowed) applied to the
sides and bottom seams. The original owner wrote their name in ink on one
side of the sleeve, and on the record label. The original price of ".77"
is stamped on the same side of the sleeve as the writing. The vinyl
appears to be in fine condition.
Price $10.00
The Haunted Hall Paperback. Two Copies Available...
Soft cover with
a color photo of Laurie Partridge (Susan Dey) on the front cover. Written by Michael
Avallone, published by Curtis Books in 1970. This is the second in the series.
CONDITION
for 1st:
The original owner wrote their name in ink on the interior front cover.
Sharp & clean edition. Graded at 9.5.
Price $10.00
CONDITION for 2nd:
There
are some rubs to the corners, and a crease mark in the upper right corner. Graded
at 8.5.
Price $8.00
Keith, The Hero Paperback.
Soft cover with a color photo of Keith
Partridge (David Cassidy) on the front cover. Written by Michael Avallone, published
by Curtis Books in 1970. This is the third in the series.
CONDITION:
The original
owner wrote their name in ink on the interior front cover. There are creases at the
corners, & displays wear. Graded at 7.5.
Price $5.00
Marked For Terror. Two Copies Available...
Soft cover with a color
photo of Keith Partridge (David Cassidy) on the front cover, & a black &
white photo of him on the back. Written by Vic Crume, published by Curtis Books in
1972. This is the tenth in the series.
CONDITION for 1st:
There is a crease
mark at the lower right corner. Graded at 9.
Price $10.00
CONDITION for 2nd:
Sharp
& clean edition with no rips or tears. Graded at 9.5
Price $10.00
Buck Rogers Figural Plastic Candy Pail.
This figural white vinyl
pail is made to look like "Buck Rogers" in the front, with "Twiki"
and a space ship molded into the sides. Black vinyl handle is applied. 1979.
CONDITION:
There
are no splits to the plastic or dents. White plastic displays minor age soiling.
Price
$20.00
Click HERE for The Rookies Viewmaster Reels.
Official Wrist Radio On Card, 1975.
Set of two blue plastic watch
style "Wrist Radios" with "THE ROOKIES" printed in gold on the
band. Includes the original backing card and blister bubble. Marked "MCMLXXV
© 1975 Spelling-Goldberg Productions". Manufactured by Fleetwood Toys, Inc. The
card features two color photos of the Sergeant and "Willie's" replacement
character "Chris".
CONDITION:
Although never removed from the card,
the blister pack has separated along the left side, which has been taped down, and
the "speaker" for one of the radios is missing. Card and blister pack display
heavy shelf wear.
Price $15.00
The S.W.A.T. Game, 1976.
Vintage board game comes with 2 wooden numbered
dice, 4 colored Police Vans, 2 of each 4 colors cardboard playing pieces with plastic
stands, figural plastic "Culprit" playing piece, spinner, and board. Manufactured
by Milton Bradley and marked "© 1976 Spelling-Goldberg Productions". Lid
features color photos of cast members.
CONDITION:
The game board is very clean.
All the playing pieces are there, but the insert tray is missing. There is one split
each in the lid and the bottom of the box.
Price $20.00
Child's Bullhorn, 1975.
Measuring approx. 7" long, this is a
black plastic child's bullhorn. There is a sticker applied to one side which reads
"As filmed at 20th Century Fox Studios S.W.A.T. © 1975 Spelling-Goldberg Productions
Placo Products".
CONDITION:
The bullhorn is without damage, but there
is a scrape on the sticker as well as some rough corners.
Price $10.00