The Oh! Zone... ohzonecollects@comcast.net

Click HERE for Terms of Sale & Ordering Information.
Site Map ~~ Search



Star Wars and Star Trek Items


Action Figures ~ Books ~ Ceramics ~ Games & Puzzles ~ Toys ~ Miscellaneous SW's ~

Toys:


SWs TIE FIGHTER Vehicle with PILOT Figure And Box, 1978.
This is the first version TIE FIGHTER in white plastic, not battle damaged. Two "AA" batteries operate the "flashing light & space sound". Comes in the original cardboard box, no inserts or instructions. We are also including a 1982 TIE FIGHTER PILOT figure.
CONDITION:
The light, but not the sound works. Includes battery cover. The edges of the decals are starting to curl on some of the panels. One flap is missing off the end of the box, and there are tears on two other sides. Figure displays a few minor paint rubs and a bite mark on one wrist.
Price $50.00
+ shipping based on 3 lbs from zip code 08048.



SWs X-WING FIGHTER Vehicle, 1978.
This is the X-WING FIGHTER in gray plastic, "Battle Damaged". Two "AA" batteries operate the "flashing light & space sound".
CONDITION:
The light and the sound work. Includes the four black "guns". The canopy is missing.
Price $20.00
+ shipping based on 2 lbs from zip code 08048.



STAR WARS R2-D2 Remote Controlled Toy With Part Of Box, 1978.
Vintage Radio Controlled R2-D2 toy in the foam insert and partial outer box, manufactured by Kenner in 1978.
R2-D2 measures approx. 8 ½" large, the same size and body mold as the action figure.
CONDITION:
R2-D2 does work with light, sound, and motion. Toy was tested using another remote control. There is damage to R2-D2's right leg: it was gnawed on and there is a small piece of plastic missing in this spot.
The remote is missing the wire and battery cover, and was also gnawed on. Would need to have the wire replaced.
The box is primarily only one side panel, which pictures the toy.
Price $20.00
+ shipping based on 2 lbs from zip code 08048.



RotJ WICKET, TEEBO, & Princess KNEESSA Frame Tray Puzzle, 1983.
From the "WICKET THE EWOK" series, a frame tray puzzle featuring a color illustration of WICKET, PRINCESS KNEESSA, and TEEBO hang-gliding. 15 large pieces, the puzzle measures approx. 8 ½" x 11". Craft Master released it as one of the RETURN OF THE JEDI toys in 1983.
CONDITION:
The puzzle is in near mint condition, still sealed with original shrink-wrap.
Price $15.00
+ $3.50 shipping in the USA.


Micro Machines STAR WARS Collections THE EMPIRE STRIKES BACK MOC, 1994.
This is the carded "The Empire Strikes Back" Collection #5 featuring three vehicles: Imperial TIE Bomber, Boba Fett's Slave I, and Bespin Twin-Pod Cloud Car.
CONDITION:
Micro Machines are still sealed on the original card back. Card displays VERY minor shelf wear.
Price $8.00
+ shipping based on 1 lb from zip code 08048.


Micro Machines STAR WARS Collections THE EMPIRE STRIKES BACK Error Card, 1994.
This is the carded "The Empire Strikes Back" Collection #5 featuring three vehicles: Imperial TIE Bomber, Boba Fett's Slave I, and Bespin Twin-Pod Cloud Car. The backing card is for "Collection #4" and features a color photo of a "Y-Wing" rather than the "TIE Bomber" photo.
CONDITION:
Micro Machines are still sealed on the original card back, never removed. Card displays VERY minor shelf wear.
Price $15.00
+ shipping based on 1 lb from zip code 08048.


Ceramics:


LUKE X-WING PILOT Sigma Toby MIB, 1983.
This ceramic Toby mug is of LUKE SKYWALKER dressed in his X-WING PILOT outfit. Manufactured by Sigma, The Tastesetter ™ a Towle Company, and marked "™ and © Lucasfilm LTD. (LFL) 1983… Towle/Sigma Giftware Corp." Mug is complete in the original box with interior corrugated inserts and hang tag.
CONDITION:
There is some general shelf wear to the outer box: rubs to the silver coloring. No paper tears, or damage to the corners. The hang tag is the generic white LUCASFILM LTD tag. The ceramic mug is in near mint condition with no chips, cracks, or hairlines.
Additional photo available, please inquire.

Price $20.00
+ shipping based on 1 lb from zip code 08048.


TOP


Action Figures:
Large ~ Small ~ 1995-Current ~ Droids / Ewoks ~

Large: Sold Out


Small:
Loose with Card Backs ~ Loose with Accessories ~ Loose, no accessories ~
Figures are in alphabetical order after the chronological order of the films.


Loose With Cards:


TESB AT-AT Commander With Weapon And Card, 1982.
This is the AT-AT Commander figure with the original weapon and card back, no blister pack. Card features the AT-ATs battling Snow Speeders, and a "FREE! REVENGE Of The JEDI Figure" offer bullet on the front. 48 figures are featured on the back.
CONDITION:
Figure is in Excellent condition with no paint rubs or damage. The card is missing the paper from wear the blister pack was attached.
Price $20.00
+ shipping based on 1 lb from zip code 08048.



RotJ B-WING PILOT With Card, 1983.
This is the B-WING PILOT figure with the original card back, no blister pack. Card features the B-Wing in space. 79 figures are featured on the back of the card.
CONDITION:
Figure displays some rubs to the paint & pink marks on the face. The card is missing some of the paper from wear the blister pack was attached.
Price $8.00
+ shipping based on 1 lb from zip code 08048.


RotJ KLAATU With Card, 1983.
This is the original Kenner KLAATU "Gray Arms" figure with Return of the Jedi card back, no blister pack or weapon. Card features 65 figures on the back.
CONDITION:
There are slight rubs here & there to some of his paint. Paper is missing from the front of the card where the blister pack was removed.
Price $12.00
+ shipping based on 1 lb from zip code 08048.



RotJ REBEL COMMANDO With Rifle And Card, 1983.
This is the Kenner REBEL COMMANDO figure with rifle and card back, no blister pack. Card features 65 figures on the back, and includes the insert tab and original price sticker.
CONDITION:
Figure is in near mint, loose condition. Joints are tight. No damage to the rifle. Paper is missing from the front of the card where the blister pack was removed.
Price $15.00
+ shipping based on 1 lb from zip code 08048.



Power Of The Force BARADA Figure, Weapon, Card, 1984-85.

SOLD


Loose: Temporarily Sold Out


TOP


1995-Current:


The Power Of The Force Darth Vader Long Saber, Long Tray MOC, 1995.
This is one of the original issue The Power Of The Force DARTH VADER figures, released in 1995. It features the original, long light saber, sealed on the card. These were changed due to the weight of the saber pulling the figures down. Card features the red to yellow background with a color photo of Darth Vader on the left.
CONDITION:
Both card & figure are in Excellent, unplayed with & sealed condition. Card rates approx. C9 to C9.5.
Price $15.00
+ shipping based on 1 lb from zip code 08048.


The Power Of The Force 1st Issue STORMTROOPER MOC, 1995.
This is one of the original issue The Power Of The Force STORMTROOPER figures, released in 1995. Card features the red to yellow background with a color photo of a STORMTROOPER on the left. It is the ".00" version.
CONDITION:
Both card & figure are in Excellent, unplayed with & sealed condition. Card rates approx. C9 to C9.5 with smallest edge wear to lower left corner on the back.
Price $10.00
+ shipping based on 1 lb from zip code 08048.


The Power Of The Force PRINCESS LEIA ORGANA MOC, 1997.
This is The Power Of The Force Collection 1 PRINCESS LEIA ORGANA figure, released in 1997. Card features the green to yellow background with a color photo of LEIA on the left. It is the ".01" version.
CONDITION:
Both card & figure are in Excellent, unplayed with & sealed condition. There are some corner curls & creases near the hanger and on the left edge. Card rates approx. C 8-8.5.
Price $10.00
+ shipping based on 1 lb from zip code 08048.


The Power Of The Force PRINCESS LEIA "SLAVE GIRL" MOC, 1997.
This is The Power Of The Force Collection 1 PRINCESS LEIA ORGANA as JABBA'S PRISONER figure, released in 1997. Card features the green to yellow background with holographic sticker of Leia "Slave Girl" on the left. It is the ".00" version.
CONDITION:
Both card & figure are in Excellent, unplayed with & sealed condition. Card rates approx. C-9 with smallest edge wear to lower left corners.
Price $12.00
+ shipping based on 1 lb from zip code 08048.


Episode I The Phantom Menace DARTH MAUL MOC, 1998.
This is the Collection 1 "Jedi Duel DARTH MAUL" figure from STAR WARS Episode 1, The Phantom Menace, released in 1998. It is the ".00" version.
CONDITION:
Both the card & the figure are in Excellent, never removed from the card. Card rates approx. C-9 to 9.5.
Price $10.00
+ shipping based on 1 lb from zip code 08048.


Droids / Ewoks: SOLD OUT


Books:
Star Wars ~ The Empire Strikes Back ~ Return Of The Jedi
~ Droids / Ewoks ~ Post Jedi to Current ~


Star Wars Books:
The Pop-Up Book Of Star Wars, 1978.
Hard cover, illustrated by Wayne Douglas Barlowe, engineered by Ib Penick, and published by Random House in 1978.
CONDITION:
The Sand People riding Banthas and the X-Wing pop-up pages display damage. All others are in excellent condition. Graded at 8.5.
Price $8.00
+ $3.50 shipping in the USA.

SWs ATTACK ON READING Comprehension 1 Reader, 1979.
Educational adaptation by Joel Hillman, designed by Kirchoff/Wohlberg, Inc. Published by Random House in 1979. Cover features a color illustration of the entire main cast with the Death Star, X-Wings, TIE-Fighters, & the Moisture Farm in the background.
CONDITION:
Book is in MINT, never read condition.
Price $8.00
+ $3.50 shipping in the USA.


SWs ATTACK ON READING Comprehension 2 Reader, 1979.
Educational adaptation by Joel Hillman, designed by Kirchoff/Wohlberg, Inc. Published by Random House in 1979. Cover features a color illustration of the entire main cast with the Death Star, X-Wings, TIE-Fighters, & the Moisture Farm in the background.
CONDITION:
Book is in MINT, never read condition.
Price $8.00
+ $3.50 shipping in the USA.


Star Jaws Paperback, 1978.
This soft cover book was written by Will Eisner, assisted by Keith Diaczun and Barry Caldwell. It was published by Scholastic Book Services in 1978.
CONDITION:
There are some rubs along the edge of the spine, but book appears to hardly have been read. Graded at 9
Price $5.00
+ $2.50 shipping in the USA.


The Empire Strikes Back Books:

Marvel Special Edition Comics Adaptation, 1980.
Complete in one issue, this is the large-size "Marvel Special THE EMPIRE STRIKES BACK Collector's Edition".
CONDITION:
Issue is in Excellent condition with very minor crease marks on the edge of the spine. Graded at 9.5.
Price $12.00
+ $2.50 shipping in the USA.


Return Of The Jedi:

Paperback Movie Edition.
Written by James Kahn, based on the screenplay by Lawrence Kasden & George Lucas. Includes 8 glossy page color photos insert. 1st edition June 1983. Published by Del Rey Books.
CONDITION:
There are rubs & crease marks to the front cover along the edges. There are strips of scotch tape on the interiors of the front & back covers. Graded at 7.5.
Price $3.00
+ $2.50 shipping in the USA.


RotJ EARLY NUMBERS Workbook, 1983.
This "Kindergarten and Grade 1 Workbook" is a combination activity and coloring educational book. It features a color illustration of C-3PO and R2-D2 on the front. It was published by Happy House, a division of Random House in 1983.
CONDITION:
There is one page with numbers circled in ink, no other activities are filled or colored. There is a paper loss tear on the front cover & creases on the back cover. Graded at 8.5.
Price $5.00
+ $2.50 shipping in the USA.


Droids / Ewoks Books:


The Pirates Of Tarnoonga A DROID Adventure, 1986.
This hard cover book was written by Ellen Weiss, and illustrated by Carter Concepts, Inc. Published by Random House in 1986. Story features R2-D2 and C-3PO's new Master Jann Tosh.
CONDITION:
Book is in near mint condition. Appears to have been hardly, if ever, read. Graded at 9.5.
Price $10.00
+ $3.50 shipping in the USA.


Post Jedi to Current:

STAR WARS THE LAST COMMAND Paperback, 1994.
This soft cover book was written by Timothy Zahn, and is "Volume Three of a Three-Book Cycle". Published by Bantam Books in February, 1994.
CONDITION:
Book displays some minor rubs to the edges & slight crease marks on the spine. Graded at 8.5 - 9.
Price $4.00
+ $2.50 shipping in the USA.


Games & Puzzles:


STAR WARS VICTORY CELEBRATION! Puzzle, 1978.
This 500 piece Jigsaw Puzzle was manufactured by Kenner in 1978. It features a color photo of Han, Luke, Chewbacca, Leia, C-3PO, R2-D2, and Rebels from the last scene at the end of the film. Puzzle is 15 1/2" x 18" large. This is from Series II, in the black "space" box.
CONDITION:
Puzzle has been opened, but is complete. Box is in Excellent condition with no split corners or creases. Original JC Penny sticker still applied to the bottom of the box.
Price $15.00
+ shipping based on 2 lbs from zip code 08048.



STAR WARS LUKE & LEIA LEAP! Puzzle, 1977.
This 500 piece Jigsaw Puzzle was manufactured by Kenner in 1977. It features a color photo of Luke and Leia about to cross the chasm. Puzzle is 15 1/2" x 18" large. This is from Series II, in the black "space" box.
CONDITION:
Puzzle has been opened, but is complete. Box is in very good condition with no split corners or creases.
Price $15.00
+ shipping based on 2 lbs from zip code 08048.


SWs ABOARD THE MILLENNIUM FALCON Puzzle, 1978.
SOLD


SWs Electronic Battle Command Game, 1979.
This electronic game, produced by Kenner in 1979. It is loose with photocopied instructions and play sheets.
CONDITION:
Game lights & beeps, appears ready for play. The "STAR WARS Electronic Battle Command" sticker on the front of the game is starting to peel at the left corner.
Price $20.00
+ shipping based on 3 lbs from zip code 08048.



THE EMPIRE STRIKES BACK Atari Video Game Cartridge, 1982.
SOLD


RotJ WICKET THE EWOK Match Blocks Puzzle, Sealed, 1983.
This is the 9 piece frame tray puzzle featuring WICKET, KNEESSA, and TEEBO. Manufactured by Craft Master/Fundimensions. Marked "TM & © Lucasfilm, Ltd. (LFL) 1983."
CONDITION:
The puzzle is still sealed in the original shrink-wrap with original price sticker partially applied.
Price $8.00
+ shipping based on 1 lb from zip code 08048.


Miscellaneous SW's:


ESB BOBA FETT HALLOWEEN COSTUME, 1980
TESB BOBA FETT CHILD'S HALLOWEEN COSTUME IN BOX, 1980.
Scarce BOBA FETT costume by Ben Cooper from The Empire Strikes Back. 
Includes the original illustrated cardboard box with lid, featuring Darth Vader, Stormtrooper, Yoda, Chewbacca, and Boba Fett along the sides.  The costume is a child's size Medium (8-10) {47"-52" tall} and comes with the silver gray vinyl bodysuit and plastic mask with elastic band.  It is fully licensed and dated 1980. 
CONDITION:
The costume appears to have been worn only once, if that... The original owner's name is written in ink inside the box, the mask, and 2 times on the underside of the costume.  The mask is in fairly good condition, but has a hairline split here and there.  Comes from a smoke-free environment.
SOLD


RotJ DARTH VADER Suncatcher MOC, 1983.
Complete on the original card, this "stained glass" suncatcher was manufactured by Fundimensions, Inc. in 1983. One in a series of four.
CONDITION:
Card displays minor shelf wear and corner curls. Item is sealed, never removed from card. Insert tab never punched out.
Price $10.00
+ $3.50 shipping in the USA.


RotJ GAMORREAN GUARD Suncatcher MOC, 1983.
Complete on the original card, this "stained glass" suncatcher was manufactured by Fundimensions, Inc. in 1983. One in a series of four.
CONDITION:
Card displays minor shelf wear and corner curls. Item is sealed, never removed from card. Insert tab never punched out.
Price $10.00
+ $3.50 shipping in the USA.



RotJ DARTH VADER Eraser MOC, 1983.
Complete on the original card, this figural "DARTH VADER COLLECTIBLE ERASER" was manufactured by Butterfly Originals, Ltd. in 1983.
CONDITION:
Card displays minor shelf wear and corner creases. Item is sealed, never removed from card. Insert tab never punched out.
Price $5.00
+ $3.50 shipping in the USA.



RotJ DARTH VADER ROLLER SKATES MIB, 1983.
Complete in the original box, this is a pair of children's DARTH VADER Roller Skates. Black skates with red wheels and an illustration of DARTH VADER with the EMPEROR'S ROYAL GUARD. Size is 10J, with box measuring approx. .9"high x 3 ½" deep x 7"wide. Manufactured by BROOKFIELD ATHLETIC SHOE CO. Inc, and dated 1983.
CONDITION:
Box displays some general shelf wear, the skates are near mint, never having been worn.
Additional photos available, please inquire.

Price $25.00
+ shipping based on 3 lbs from zip code 08048.


DARTH VADER Wrist Watch MIB, 1983.
SOLD


RotJ Battle On Endor Presto Magix Set, 1983
RotJ Boxed Transfer Set, 1983.

SOLD


TOP


STAR TREK:
Classic Trek ~ STTNG ~ DS9 ~ Movies

Classic Trek:
Books
~


Very Rare MR. SPOCK Costume & Mask, 1967.
SOLD


Books:
Numbered Editions ~ Movie Editions


RARE Star Trek StarFleet Technical Manual In Folder, 1975.
SOLD



STAR TREK SPEAKS, Photo Book, 1979.
This is a great old book, a 8 ¼" X 9" soft cover, by Susan Sackeet, Fred & Stan Goldstein, © 1979 Paramount Pictures Corporation.
"In the course of seventy-nice original one-hour dramas, STAR TREK spoke about aspects of life, death, humanity, society and a host of universal concepts in a way never heard or seen, before or since, on television. Now, for the first time, in the words of KIRK, SPOCK, DR. McCOY, SULU….here are the stirring messages that continue to echo from galaxy to galaxy."
Included in this volume are various pictures from the different shows.
CONDITION:
Book in very good condition, read once , but not abused. Soft edge turns on top & bottom of front cover, but retains good gloss-original price sticker still partially applied. Interior excellent, no marks or cuts.
Price $10.00
+ $3.50 shipping in the USA.


Star Trek Lives!
Paperback book written by Jacqueline Lichtenberg, Sondra Marshak, and Joan Winston. Published by Bantam Books. Copyright date 1975. Book summery: Personal notes & anecdotes, what the creators are doing & their plans to bring Star Trek back, also what they have done since.
CONDITION:
There is heavy creasing on the front cover along with pencil marks around the title. Graded at 6.5.
Price $4.00
+ $2.50 shipping in the USA.


Spock, Messiah!
Paperback book written by Theodore R. Cogswell and Charles A. Spano, Jr. Published by Bantam Books. Copyright date 1976. An ad for ordering "original Cels" from the cartoon series is included in the center of the book. Summery: A defective mind link turns Mr. Spock into a revolutionary who sets out to convert the planet Kryos with fire, sword, and a forbidden philosophy.
CONDITION:
There is one or two crease marks on the front cover. Spine & pages are tight. Graded at 8.5.
Price $5.00
+ $2.50 shipping in the USA.


Numbered Editions:

Star Trek 3.
Paperback book adapted by James Blish. Front cover features a color photo of Kirk, Spock, & Uhura. Includes the popular episodes: "The Trouble With Tribbles", "The Doomsday Machine", & "Amok Time". Published by Bantam Books. 1st edition, published April 1969.
CONDITION:
Book appears to hardly have been read. Front cover & spine are tight. There is one blue streak of ink on the front cover on the edge of the spine. Graded at 9.5.
Price $8.00
+ $2.50 shipping in the USA.


Star Trek 4.
Paperback book adapted by James Blish. Front cover features a color illustration of the Enterprise in space. Includes the popular episode: "The Menagerie". Published by Bantam Books. 9th printing, copyright date 1971, 1974.
CONDITION:
Book displays rubs to the edges & corners. Front cover & spine are tight. Graded at 8.
Price $3.00
+ $2.50 shipping in the USA.


Star Trek 10.
Paperback book adapted by James Blish. Front cover features a color illustration of the Enterprise battling the Romulans. Published by Bantam Books. 6th printing, copyright date 1974, 1975.
CONDITION:
Book displays rubs to the edges & corners, & creases along the edge. The last page is missing, but does not affect the story. Appears to be a former Library edition with a number taped to the front cover & two dates stamped onto the interior of the back cover. Graded at 7.5.
Price $3.00
+ $2.50 shipping in the USA.


Star Trek 11.
Paperback book adapted by James Blish. Front cover features a color illustration of the Enterprise battling in space. Includes the popular episodes: "Plato's Stepchildren". Published by Bantam Books. 1st edition, published April 1975.
CONDITION:
Book displays some rubs & creases to the front cover. Spine is tight, but there is 1/2 page loose. Graded at 8.5.
Price $5.00
+ $2.50 shipping in the USA.


#2 ... The Entropy Effect.
Paperback written by Vonda N. McIntyre. Published by Pocket Books. 1st printing June 1981.
CONDITION:
There are some light rubs to the edges of the cover. Spine & pages are tight. Graded at 9.
Price $5.00
+ $2.50 shipping in the USA.


#12 ... Mutiny On The Enterprise.
Paperback written by Robert E. Vardeman. Front cover illustrated by Boris. Published by Pocket Books. Copyright date 1983.
CONDITION:
There is one crease to the cover in the lower right corner. Spine & pages are tight. Graded at 9.5.
Price $5.00
+ $2.50 shipping in the USA.


#34 ... Dreams OF The Raven.
Paperback written by Carmen Carter. Published by Pocket Books. Copyright date June 1987. Book lists 45 "Original Series" and 7 "Next Generation" titles.
CONDITION:
There are some light rubs to the edges of the cover. Spine & pages are tight. Graded at 9.
Price $5.00
+ $2.50 shipping in the USA.


#38 ... The Idic Epidemic.
Paperback written by Jean Lorrah. Published by Pocket Books. Copyright date February 1988. Book lists 47 "Original Series" and 10 "Next Generation" titles.
CONDITION:
There are some light rubs & crease marks to the edges of the cover. Spine & pages are tight. Graded at 8.5.
Price $5.00
+ $2.50 shipping in the USA.


#42 ... Memory Prime.
Paperback written by Gar and Judith Reeves-Stevens. Published by Pocket Books. Copyright date October 1988. Book lists 42 "Original Series" and 2 "Next Generation" titles.
CONDITION:
There are some very light rubs to the edges of the cover. Spine & pages are tight. Graded at 9.
Price $5.00
+ $2.50 shipping in the USA.


#55 ... Renegade.
Paperback written by Gene Deweese. Published by Pocket Books. Front cover illustrated by Birdsong. Copyright date June 1991. Book lists 55 "Original Series" and 16 "Next Generation" titles.
CONDITION:
Book appears to hardly have been read. Spine & pages are tight. Graded at 9.5.
Price $5.00
+ $2.50 shipping in the USA.


#58 ... Faces Of Fire.
Paperback written by Michael Jan Friedman. Published by Pocket Books. Copyright date March 1992. Book lists 58 "Original Series" and 20 "Next Generation" titles.
CONDITION:
There are some light rubs & one crease/tear in the lower left corner. Spine & pages are tight. Graded at 8.5.
Price $5.00
+ $2.50 shipping in the USA.


#60 ... Ice Trap.
Paperback written by L.A. Graf. Published by Pocket Books. Copyright date July 1992. Book lists 60 "Original Series" and 22 "Next Generation" titles.
CONDITION:
The tip of the upper right corner is ripped, & there are two other dots of missing color along the right edge. Spine & pages are tight. Graded at 9.
Price $5.00
+ $2.50 shipping in the USA.


Movie Editions:

The Motion Picture.
Paperback edition of the first Star Trek film. Written by Gene Roddenberry, based on the screenplay by Harold Livingston and Alan Dean Foster. Published by Pocket Books. 1st printing December 1979.
CONDITION:
There are a few minor rubs to the edges of the front cover. Spine & pages are tight. Graded at 9.
Price $5.00
+ $2.50 shipping in the USA.


IV The Voyage Home.
Paperback edition of the fourth Star Trek film. Written by Vonda N. McIntyre, based on the screenplay by Steve Meerson, Peter Krikes, Harve Bennett, Nicholas Meyer, and the story by Leonard Nimoy & Harve Bennett. Published by Pocket Books. 1st printing December 1986.
CONDITION:
There are a few minor rubs & crease marks to the edges of the front cover. Spine & pages are tight. Graded at 8.
Price $4.00
+ $2.50 shipping in the USA.


Star Trek The Next Generation:
Action Figures ~ Books


Action Figures:


4 Piece Crew Action Figure Set by Galoob MOCs.
Original Crew Set of 4 figures from Star Trek The Next Generation, dated 1988, Paramount Pictures Corporation. Set includes, with added description on condition of each card, the following: 1. Captain Jean-Luc Picard (slight card crease down the front, not visible on back of card); 2. Commander William Riker (very minor edge wear on card); 3. Lieutenant Worf (slight crease to bottom right hand corner); & 4. Lieutenant Geordi LaForge (very minor crease ¾ of the way across top of card). All bubbles are clear & bright with no yellowing.

Price: $45.00 + shipping based on 2 lbs from zip code 08048.



Brown Speckled DATA Figure MOC, 1988.
This was one of the many versions Galoob Toys released trying to simulate the "golden" skin tone of Lieutenant Commander Data. This version features DATA with a mocha skin tone with darker brown "speckles". The figure is mint on the original card, dated 1988.
CONDITION: As mentioned, the figure is mint, never removed from the card. The blister card displays sticker residue in the upper right corner with marks left from two staples, and a crease to the bubble. There is very light fading to the upper left portion of the card and a crease mark along the left edge. Some general age wear.
Price $35.00
+ shipping based on 1 lb from zip code 08048.



Speckled DATA Figure MOC, 1988.
This was one of the many versions Galoob Toys released trying to simulate the "golden" skin tone of Lieutenant Commander Data. This version features DATA with a pinkish skin tone with darker brown "speckles". The figure is mint on the original card, dated 1988.
CONDITION:
As mentioned, the figure is mint, never removed from the card. The card and bubble are likewise in Excellent condition.
Price $25.00
+ shipping based on 1 lb from zip code 08048.



Lt. TASHA YAR Figure MOC, 1988.
This figure was produced by Galoob as one of original 7 in the series, before the character was killed on the show. The figure is mint on the original card, dated 1988.
CONDITION:
As mentioned, the figure is mint, never removed from the card. The blister card displays a crease to the bubble. There is a crease mark in the lower left corner. Some general age wear, but still a nice crisp card.
Price $18.00
+ shipping based on 1 lb from zip code 08048.


Books:

Unification.
Paperback written by Jeri Taylor, based on the TV episode of the same name, written by Rick Berman and Michael Piller. Published by Pocket Books. Copyright date November 1991. Book lists 57 "Original Series" and 18 "Next Generation" titles.
CONDITION:
There are light rubs to the edges. Spine & pages are tight. Graded at 9.
Price $5.00
+ $2.50 shipping in the USA.


Contamination.
Audio novel narrated by Michael Dorn {Lt. Worf}, based on the novel by John Vornholt. "This book on one cassette". Includes cardboard outer casing. Manufactured by Simon & Schuster Audio Division. Copyright date 1991.
CONDITION:
Casing is in Excellent condition with one crease mark on the lower right corner.
Price $8.00
+ $2.50 shipping in the USA.


Star Trek Deep Space Nine:
Books


Paperback Books:

#12 ... The Laertian Gamble.
Paperback written by Robert Sheckley. Published by Pocket Books. Copyright date September 1995. Front cover illustrated by Bird Song. Book lists 75 "Original Series", 36 "Next Generation", 12 "DS9", & 4 "Voyager" titles.
CONDITION:
Book appears to hardly have been read. Spine & pages are tight. Graded at 9.5.
Price $5.00
+ $2.50 shipping in the USA.


#13 ... Station Rage.
Paperback written by Diane Carey. Published by Pocket Books. Copyright date November 1995. Book lists 75 "Original Series", 37 "Next Generation", 13 "DS9", & 5 "Voyager" titles.
CONDITION:
Book appears to hardly have been read. Spine & pages are tight. Graded at 9.5.
Price $5.00
+ $2.50 shipping in the USA.



Star Trek Art Portfolio.
Art folder containing 14 DIFFERENT illustrations inspired by both the Classic Star Trek & The Next Generation, produced in 1991 to commemorate the 25th Anniversary of the Star Trek Universe. Artists include: Punchatz, McCall, BirdSong, Boris, & Cin Cren. Each print, measuring approx. 14"x 11", in vivid color, bordered in black, dated 1991 Paramount Pictures, suitable for framing. The outer cardboard folio measures 14 ¼"W x 11 ¼" L. NOTE CONDITION: We would rate this item in excellent condition, with the exception of minor folds at the corners, due to the packaging (the folder itself has some creases along the edge & corners of the portfolio). There are however no tears & display very well. This was the original condition when purchased 6 years ago.
Price: $40.00
+ shipping based on 2 lbs from zip code 08048.


Movies:


Star Trel The Motion Picture Spock Kite
STAR TREK THE MOTION PICTURE: MR SPOCK LIVE LONG & PROSPER OCTOPUS KITE, SEALED, 1979
This vintage Octopus Kite features the image of Mr. Spock giving his classic "Live Long and Prosper" hand signal. 
The kite comes complete and never used in the original bag packaging. 
It is marked from STAR TREK: The Motion Picture, and is dated (c) 1979. 
Manufactured by Aviva, and constructed from colorful, transparent Mylar.
Condition:
As mentioned, the kite has never been used, sealed in the original packaging, and comes from a smoke-free home.
Price $25.00 + shipping based on 1 lb from zip code 08048.


Go to the TOP of the page here.

Or go back to the list of categories:

 Go back to Categories Page Here.

Site Map


e-Mail us at ohzonecollects@comcast.net